Crew

Directed by
Craig Newland

Writers
Andrew Gunn Written by
Craig Newland Written by

Producers
Lesa Davis … line producer 
Craig Newland … producer 

Cinematographer
D.J. Stipsen

Editor
Jonathan Woodford-Robinson

Production Designer

Matthew G.P. Mills

Make Up Department
Julie Clark … makeup artist 
John Howard … assistant makeup artist 
Holly Johnson … assistant makeup artist 
Celeste Strewe … makeup department head 

Production Managers
Chansina Chin … production manager 
Danyelle Wilson … assistant unit manager 

Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
Edd Bennetto … first assistant director 
Sajo Mathew Sam … third assistant director 
Stefan Miess … third assistant director 

Art Department
Peta Douglas … set dresser 
Decclan Evans … art assist 
Alex Gilbert … art assistant 
Jamie Goodwin … art assist 
Jamie Johnston … art assist 
Kathryn Lees … art assist 
Jane Lehtinen … art assistant 
Karelia Malin … set dresser 
Benjamin Moxham … art assist 
James Orton … art assist 
Jesse Stayte … set dresser 
Sanjay Unka … art assist 

Sound Department
Nikora Edwards … boom operator 
John McKay … sound effects editor 
Mark Messenger … sound recordist 
Chris Sinclair … dialogue editor 

Special Effects Department
Thandu Raj… 3D artist
Dipika Patel... visual effects artist
Dan Packer… visual effects artist
Ben Rowe … rotoscope 

Visual Effects Department
Peter McCully … visual effects supervisor 

Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Grainger … gaffer assistant 
Grant McKinnon … gaffer 

James Young… gaffer 

Lance O’Riley … gaffer assistant 

Alex Young… best boy

Evan Pardington … grip 
Larryn Rae … video split  
Dean Thomas … camera rentals 
Nina Wells … second assistant camera 
Bradley Williams … focus puller 

Casting Department
Lesa Davis … casting director 

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carmel Rata … wardrobe supervisor
Louise George … wardrobe supervisor 
Wesley Twiss … wardrobe assistant 

Music Department
Suzanne Lynch … music supervisor 
Tom McLeod… composer

Miscellaneous Crew
Catherine De Chalain … production assistant 
Brett Higginson … location scout 
Rachel Jury … production assistant 
Natalia Le Bas … continuity 
Elizabeth McDermott … script editor 
Robert O’Connor … dit